Maine Club Team Championship

MAINE CLUB TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

YEAR

SITE

CHAMPION

1991

Penobscot Valley CC

Biddeford-Saco CC
Scott Dewitt, Jeff Dutil, Guy Gagnon, Keith Patterson

1992

Samoset Resort GC

Rockland GC
Ricky Jones, Eric Starr, Jeff Wass, Troy Witham

1993

Samoset Resort GC

Biddeford-Saco CC
Mark Friedman, Guy Gagnon, George Hogan, John Paquette

1994

Samoset Resort GC

Rockland GC
Greg Howard, Ricky Jones,  Jeff Wass, Troy Witham

1995

Samoset Resort GC

Samoset Resort GC
Kirk Davis, Gregg Grenert, Charlie Pray, Jeff Seavey

1996

Samoset Resort GC

Samoset Resort GC
Kirk Davis, Gregg Grenert, Charlie Pray, Jeff Seavey

1997

Samoset Resort GC

Penobscot Valley CC
Todd Dufresne, Chris Farley, John Johnston, Jay Livingston

1998

Samoset Resort GC

Val Halla GC 
Ted Bonville, Tom Hansen, Ron Murray, Steve Tsujiura

1999

Penobscot Valley CC

Penobscot Valley CC 
Todd Dufresne, John Johnston,  Jay Livingston, Kent Salfi

2000

Val Halla GC

Woodlands Club 
Mike Delucca, Joe Lepley, Ed Manganello, Denny Mitchell

2001

Sugarloaf GC

Falmouth CC
Andy Bowden, Dale Bragg, Gary Manoogian, Ron Stephan

2002

Point Sebago GC

Biddeford-Saco CC
Steve Bouthot, Scott Dewitt, Jeff Dutil, Keith Patterson 

Falmouth CC
Travis Clark, Stephen Jensen, Charles Tartre, James Wescott

2003

Spring Meadows GC

Gorham CC
Justin Ball, Joe Manganaro, Nate Nealey, Shawn Warren

2004

Belgrade Lakes GC

Augusta CC
Tom Bean, Jason Gall, Mark Plummer, Jim Quinn

2005

Belgrade Lakes GC

Biddeford-Saco CC
Steve Bouthot, Scott Dewitt, Joe Hamilton, Keith Patterson

2006

Boothbay CC

Augusta CC
Tom Bean, Jason Gall, Mark Plummer, Jim Quinn

2007

Belgrade Lakes GC

Bangor Municipal GC
Alan Anderson, Tom Caron, Jim Greer, Dana Worster

2008

Belgrade Lakes GC Augusta CC
Tom Bean, Jason Gall, Mark Plummer, Jim Quinn

2009

Belgrade Lakes GC Riverside GC
Jim McKay, Jay Plourd, Tony Polito, Marc Siewertsen

Penobscot Valley CC
Joe Alvarez, Casey Catell, Len Cole, Vance Gray, Jr.

2010

Belgrade Lakes GC Val Halla GC
Chad Allen, Alan Haigis, Chris King, Ryan Wingard

2011

Belgrade Lakes GC Augusta CC
Tom Bean, Ryan Gay, Mark Plummer, Jim Quinn

Biddeford-Saco CC
Steve Bouthot, David Cook, Scott Dewitt, Keith Patterson

2012

Belgrade Lakes GC Augusta CC
Tom Bean, Mark Plummer, Jim Quinn, Jason Gall

2013

Belgrade Lakes GC Augusta CC
Tom Bean, Mark Plummer, Ryan Gay, Jason Gall
2014 Belgrade Lakes GC Martindale CC
Brian Bilodeau, Will Kannegieser, Andrew Slattery, Andrew Stonehouse 
2015 Belgrade Lakes GC Sable Oaks GC
Jeff Cole, Mike Doran, Ashley Fifield, Matt Greenleaf

2016

Belgrade Lakes GC Martindale CC
Joe Baker, Brian Bilodeau, Jace Pearson, Andrew Slattery
2017 Belgrade Lakes GCJ W Parks GC
Bob Ballard, Carter Pearl, Gavin Dugas, Eric Dugas